FAIR ISAAC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

FAIR ISAAC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
COTTONS CENTRE, 5TH FLOOR
HAYS LANE
LONDON
SE1 2QP
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02059008
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 1986
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
16 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2014
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 173 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Deal
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Pung
18 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Dean Sanderson
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Scadina
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 1996

Previous Company Names

LONDON BRIDGE SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

COTTONS CENTRE 5TH FLOOR
HAYS LANE
LONDON
SE1 2QP
Changed 29 Oct 2007

16TH FLOOR
NEW LONDON BRIDGE HOUSE
25 NEW LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON SE1 9SG
Changed 11 Oct 2004

7TH FLOOR
NEW LONDON BRIDGE HOUSE
25 NEW LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON SE1 9SG
Changed 25 Feb 1997

6TH FLOOR
ALDWYCH HOUSE
81 ALDWYCH
LONDON WC2B 4RB
Changed 9 Jun 1996

6TH FLOOR
ALDWYCH HOUSE
81 ALDWYCH
LONDON WC2B 4RP
Changed 9 Nov 1995

SHAND HOUSE
14 - 20 SHAND STREET
LONDON
SE1 2ES
Changed 7 Jun 1993

STAPELEY HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
NANTWICH
CHESHIRE. CW5 7JW.
Changed 26 Feb 1993

SHAND HOUSE
14-20 SHAND STREET
LONDON SE1 2ES
Changed 4 Jun 1991

CLAN HOUSE
34-35 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1JQ
Changed 2 Apr 1990

34-35 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1JQ
Changed 6 Oct 1988

SHAIBERN HOUSE
28 SCRUTTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4RQ
Changed 25 Nov 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fairisaacinternational.co.uk
www.fairisaacinternational.com
www.fairisaacinternational.net
www.fairisaacinternational.computer
www.fairisaacinternational.org
www.fairisaacinternational.consulting
www.fairisaacinternational.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 16 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 21 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 30 Dec 2011 3
30 Sep 2010 25 Feb 2011 5
30 Sep 2009 19 Mar 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
173 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years