FAIRBROTHER LENZ ELEY LIMITED

Address

FAIRBROTHER LENZ ELEY LIMITED
CITYPOINT
ONE ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9AW
(193 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02548073
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,000.00 on 13 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Beach
8 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicholas Manning
8 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Watkins
8 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2014
THE TRUSTEES OF THE WILLS TRUST OF THE SECOND DUKE OF WESTMINSTER
DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

FAIRBROTHER MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR THE REGISTRY
ROYAL MINT COURT
LONDON
EC3N 4QN
Changed 11 Mar 2014

MONTAGUE HOUSE
6 KENT ROAD
EAST MOLESEY
SURREY
KT8 9JZ
Changed 21 Mar 2012

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 14 Nov 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 24 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 8 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 19 Nov 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 22 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years