FAIRBURN CHILDCARE LIMITED

Address

FAIRBURN CHILDCARE LIMITED
ELM GROVE
HALFPENNY LANE
PONTEFRACT
ENGLAND
WF8 4DA
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06998251
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Aug
Capital:
£240.00 on 14 Sep 2016
For period ending:
29 Aug 2016
Filed on:
24 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Aug 2016 30 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £49,515 £316 £18,759
Debtors: £100,241 £38,445 £3,150
Creditors due within one year: £176,761 £44,823 £25,615
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£27,005 £538 £629
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £205,997
Total Assets less Liabilities: £9,093
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,093 £538 £629
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Stone
10 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Stone
24 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE AND YORKSHIRE BANK) (COMPANY NUMBER SC001111)
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2016

Previous Company Names

FB CHILDCARE LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2016
FAIRBURN CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2016
06998251 LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

FAIRBURN COTTAGE, 6 CHURCH ROAD
STANLEY
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 4HR
Changed 18 Aug 2016

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/10/2010 FROM, 788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD, LONDON, NW11 7TJ, ENGLAND
Changed 5 Oct 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Aug 2016 24 Aug 2017 12
30 Aug 2015 11 Aug 2016 12
31 Aug 2014 26 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 27 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years