FAIRBURNS GROUP LIMITED

Address

FAIRBURNS GROUP LIMITED
73-79 CLARENCE STREET
HULL
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
HU9 1DH
Phone: 01482 323 352
Fax: 01482 229 873
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00534394
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 1954 (62 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£45,000.00 on 22 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Martin
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anthony Nicholson
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Ward
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 1990

Previous Company Names

FAIRBURN ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

244 SPRING BANK
HULL
HU3 1LX
Changed 24 May 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fairburnsgroup.org
www.fairburnsgroup.net
www.fairburnsgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 13 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years