FAIRCHILD FASTENERS (UK) LIMITED

Address

FAIRCHILD FASTENERS (UK) LIMITED
PO BOX 68
WAUNARLWYDD WORKS
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA1 1XH
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01118517
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 1973 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£117.00 on 6 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kay Dowdall
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Kay Dowdall
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lluis Fargas Mas
8 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARDON 22 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2000

Previous Company Names

CAMLOC (U.K) LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

PRINCESS HOUSE PRINCESS WAY
SWANSEA
SA1 3LW
Changed 4 Feb 2014

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 26 Jan 2009

UNIT 6 BARDON 22 IND ESTATE
BARDON HILL
COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE LE67 1TE
Changed 14 Mar 2007

15 NEW STAR ROAD
LEICESTER
LE4 9JD
Changed 4 Dec 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fairchildfasteners.co.uk
www.fairchildfasteners.trading
www.fairchildfasteners.org
www.fairchildfasteners.net
www.fairchildfasteners.motorcycles
www.fairchildfasteners.org.uk
www.fairchildfasteners.trade

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years