FAIRCLOTH LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old Library Dudley Road Tunbridge Wells Kent United Kingdom TN1 1LE

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£553
Current assets
£2.50m
Current creditors
£1.70m
Shareholders funds
£798.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02257606
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2021

Next statement due by 24 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRUCT BUILD LIMITED23 November 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/2224 February 2022 Registration of charge 022576060005, created on 2022-02-24

View Document

24/02/2224 February 2022 Registration of charge 022576060006, created on 2022-02-24

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-11-29 to 2020-11-28

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company