FAIRHAVEN STONE LTD

Company number 03668189



Last updated 9 August 2019
Registered office address
THE ESTATE OFFICE PLACE FARM NEWMARKET ROAD KIRTLING NEWMARKET SUFFOLK CB8 9PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2019

Next statement due by 15 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAIRHAVEN OF ANGLESEY ABBEY LIMITED9 October 2008
FAIRHAVEN & WOODS LIMITED5 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/11/1812 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18View PDF
16/11/1716 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-06-30)
Current assets
£59.81k
Fixed assets
£19.28k
Current creditors
£876.39k
Shareholders funds
£-877.80k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company