FAIRMILE CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

FAIRMILE CONSULTING LIMITED
HARVEST HOUSE
2 CRANBORNE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, CRANBORNE ROAD
POTTERS BAR
ENGLAND
EN6 3JF
(1,270 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05369327
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £59,600 £72,803 £62,339
Debtors: £79,552 £27,275 £50,051
Creditors due within one year: £41,403 £26,569 £40,378
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £97,749 £73,509 £72,012
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £98,876 £75,012
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Gorman
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OGMPSC55 LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 THE ENTERPRISE CENTRE
CRANBORNE ROAD
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 3DQ
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Nov 2016

CHALLENGE HOUSE SHERWOOD DRIVE
BLETCHLEY
MILTON KEYNES
MK3 6DP
Changed 12 Nov 2015

1 REDMAN COURT
BELL STREET
PRINCES RISBOROUGH
BUCKS
HP27 0AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Mar 2014

18 TUDOR CLOSE
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 2PH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Mar 2013

2 REDMAN COURT
BELL STREET
PRINCES RISBOROUGH
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP27 0AA
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Feb 2012

18 TUDOR CLOSE
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 2PH
Changed 19 May 2010

2 REDMAN COURT
BELL STREET
PRINCES RISBOROUGH
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP27 0AA
Changed 8 Apr 2009

12 UPPER WINGBURY COURTYARD
WINGRAVE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP22 4LW
Changed 18 Sep 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 1 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years