FAIRMOUNT HOTEL LIMITED

Company number 04052021



Last updated 9 August 2019
Registered office address
39 SACKVILLE ROAD HOVE EAST SUSSEX BN3 3WD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
14 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2019

Next statement due by 28 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLOW GUEST HOUSE (BRIGHTON) LIMITED23 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/09/185 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/18View PDF
07/09/177 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-08-31)
Current assets
£300.45k
Fixed assets
£870.28k
Current creditors
£636.77k
Shareholders funds
£533.95k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company