FAIRWAY IT SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 26 Oct 2010

Address

FAIRWAY IT SERVICES LTD
160 THE FAIRWAY
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
HA4 0SH
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04813367
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 2003
Dissolution Date:
26 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
21 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2009
Filed on:
6 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Previous Company Names

FAIRWAY IT LTD
Changed 4 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

160 THE FAIRWAY
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 0SH
Changed 6 Jul 2009

1ST FLOOR
7-15 GREATOREX STREET
LONDON
E1 5NF
Changed 8 Jul 2004

REGENT HOUSE
316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 14 Jul 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fairwayitservices.co.uk
www.fairwayitservices.com
www.fairwayitservices.computer
www.fairwayitservices.consulting
www.fairwayitservices.net
www.fairwayitservic.es
www.fairwayit.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 21 Dec 2009 6
30 Jun 2008 8 Sep 2008 3
30 Jun 2007 1 Dec 2007 6
30 Jun 2006 15 Jan 2007 7
30 Jun 2005 14 Dec 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years