FAIRWAY SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03230830



Last updated 9 August 2019
Registered office address
MAPLE HOUSE, 5 THE MAPLES CLEEVE BRISTOL ENGLAND BS49 4FS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 July 2019

Next statement due by 12 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DL SERVICES LIMITED20 April 2000
EASTER COMPTON LIMITED7 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
23/11/1823 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/11/2018 FROM 2ND FLOOR, 53 HIGH STREET KEYNSHAM BRISTOL BS31 1DSView PDF
30/07/1830 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£100.07k
Current assets
£335.98k
Fixed assets
£45.32k
Current creditors
£121.41k
Shareholders funds
£146.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company