FAITHFUL GROUP LIMITED

Address

FAITHFUL GROUP LIMITED
1-3 COLLEGE YARD
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR1 2LB
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04481120
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£23,440.00 on 8 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £874 £1,667
Debtors: £32,896 £22,111
Creditors due within one year: £99,654 £109,623
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£65,884 -£85,845
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£65,884 -£85,845
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Penelope Dorrell
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Christine Dorrell
17 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Stephen Dorrell
12 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

MEAUJO (597) LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O RAINBOW CORPORATEWEAR LIMITED GOSFORTH ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE24 8HU
Changed 20 Feb 2009

NORTHWICK WORKS
NORTHWICK ROAD
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR3 7DU
Changed 24 Jul 2008

SAINT PHILIPS HOUSE
SAINT PHILIPS PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2PP
Changed 8 Jan 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 12 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 16 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 3 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 9 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years