FALCON ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED

Address

FALCON ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED
CARLTON HOUSE
GRAMMAR SCHOOL STREET
BRADFORD
BD1 4NS
(377 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Repair of household appliances and home and garden equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03020816
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2015
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jatinder Bhambra
17 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Baljit Bhambra
12 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 1997

Previous Company Names

STOCKHAVEN LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

82 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN
Changed 6 Mar 2009

KIEW HOUSE
210 BRIGHTON ROAD
PURLEY
SURREY CR8 4HB
Changed 17 Sep 1998

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLIGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 7 Mar 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
30 £50,755.96

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.falconelectricalwholesalers.co.uk
www.falconelectricalwholesalers.com
www.falconelectricalwholesalers.services
www.falconelectrical.services
www.falconelectrical.computer
www.falconelectrical.org
www.falconelectricalwholesalers.repair

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years