FALCON ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
28 Wash Road Hutton Industrial Estate Brentwood Essex CM13 1TB

Latest financial results as of 31 January 2022
Cash in bank
£611
Current assets
£317.70k
Current creditors
£311.59k
Shareholders funds
£-32.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04170659
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2024

Next statement due by 15 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYMSYS LIMITED1 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/04/2412 April 2024 NewSatisfaction of charge 041706590017 in full

View Document

12/04/2412 April 2024 NewSatisfaction of charge 041706590018 in full

View Document

01/03/241 March 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-01 with updates

View Document

31/10/2331 October 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-01-31

View Document

05/10/235 October 2023 Termination of appointment of Nigel Ruskin Snape as a director on 2023-09-18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company