FALCON TECH SOLUTIONS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 3 Aug 2013)

Address

FALCON TECH SOLUTIONS LTD
26 THE VULCAN
GUNWHARF QUAYS
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
PO1 3BF
Classification:

Wholesale computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 3 Aug 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 3 Aug 2013)
Company Registration No.:
04461243
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2002
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jun 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
6 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2011
Filed on:
17 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darshan Kaur
1 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Man Singh
7 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

DARMAN TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Changed 31 Mar 2010
DARMAN COMPUTERS LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2002
COGORCHID LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

3 THE FOUNTAIN CENTRE
LENSBURY AVENUE, IMPERIAL WHARF
LONDON
SW6 2TW

CHANTREY COURT MINORCA ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8DU
UNITED KINGDOM

1ST FLOOR, ALPINE HOUSE
UNIT 2 HONEYPOT LANE
LONDON
NW9 9RX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Sep 2011

UNIT 12 BASEPOINT STROUDLEY ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8UP
Changed 14 Dec 2009

90-100 SYDNEY STREET
CHELSEA
LONDON
SW3 6NJ
Changed 18 Sep 2007

240 ELSON ROAD
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE PO12 4AD
Changed 27 Jan 2006

3RD FLOOR THE TRIANGLE
EXCHANGE SQUARE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M4 3TR
Changed 19 Apr 2005

3RD FLOOR, THE TRIANGLE THE
EXCHANGE, MANCHESTER
MANCHESTER
M4 3TR
Changed 27 Jan 2005

3RD FLOOR THE TRIANGLE
EXCHANGE SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M4 3TR
Changed 26 Oct 2004

229 WEST STREET
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO16 0HZ
Changed 25 Oct 2004

EXCHANGE HOUSE
482 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 2SH
Changed 15 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 6 Mar 2011 11
30 Apr 2009 7 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 23 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 3 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 9 Mar 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years