FALCONDATA LIMITED

Address

FALCONDATA LIMITED
LANCASTER HOUSE
70-76 BLACKBURN STREET
RADCLIFFE
LANCASHIRE
M26 2JW
(211 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08206670
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£80,100.00 on 23 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £19,217 £30,607 £3,503
Debtors: £109,929 £97,304 £97,651
Creditors due within one year: £313,465 £344,391 £348,822
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£184,319 -£216,480 -£247,668
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£103,658 -£87,340 -£75,660
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paula Bennett
12 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lance Bennett
16 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lucy Gilliard
12 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Gilliard
16 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WASTE & RECYCLING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2013
FLORENCE CORPORATION LTD
Changed 1 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O THE VAULT 47 BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 9JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Oct 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 5 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 21 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 18 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 5 Jun 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years