FALLOWFIELD BROWN SERVICES LTD



Last updated 2 March 2019
Legal registered address
1 RADIAN COURT KNOWLHILL MILTON KEYNES MK5 8PJ

Latest financial results as at 30 December 2016
Current assets
£86.33k
Fixed assets
£130.61k
Current creditors
£12.67k
Shareholders funds
£204.28k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00084976
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
19 June 1905
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2018

Next statement due by 6 September 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RESTALL BROWN & CLENNELL,LIMITED9 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/01/193 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/01/2019 FROM 43 HOUNDEAN RISE LEWES EAST SUSSEX BN7 1EQ

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

20/12/1820 December 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

20/12/1820 December 2018NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/12/1820 December 2018SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company