FALTEC EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 International Drive Iamp Sunderland Tyne And Wear United Kingdom SR5 3FH

Company number
02385379
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2023

Next statement due by 12 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29201 - Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATVET LIMITED5 September 1989
HASHIMOTO LIMITED1 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/244 April 2024 Appointment of Mr Yoshihiro Shinoda as a director on 2024-04-01

View Document

04/04/244 April 2024 Termination of appointment of Takeshi Miyamoto as a director on 2024-03-22

View Document

29/12/2329 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-29 with updates

View Document

29/12/2329 December 2023 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2023-12-29

View Document

12/10/2312 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company