FAMILY ACTION



Last updated 27 June 2019
Legal registered address
34 WHARF ROAD LONDON ENGLAND N1 7GR

Company number
01068186
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
29 August 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2019

Next statement due by 10 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAMILY WELFARE ASSOCIATION (THE) 18 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/193 June 2019STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 25/04/2019

View Document

19/03/1919 March 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 010681860015

View Document

19/03/1919 March 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 010681860014

View Document

02/10/182 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company