FANDY'S ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

FANDY'S ENTERPRISES LIMITED
62 EVERSFIELD PLACE
ST. LEONARDS ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6DB
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06829216
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Jan 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £7,795 £6,915 £4,927
Debtors: £4,576
Creditors due within one year: £1,314 £1,446 £1,584
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,057 £5,469 £3,343
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,871 £6,554 £4,789
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Andrews
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Frantisek Marecek
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FANDEY'S TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 30 Aug 2017 6
28 Feb 2016 30 May 2016 3
28 Feb 2015 4 Apr 2015 2
28 Feb 2014 31 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 21 Jun 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years