FANNIN (UK) LIMITED

Address

FANNIN (UK) LIMITED
DCC VITAL WESTMINSTER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
REPTON ROAD, MEASHAM
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE
ENGLAND
DE12 7DT
Classification:

Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02663514
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,227,910.00 on 18 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Conor Costigan
28 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Leslie Deacon
28 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Harry Keenan
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Redmond Mcevoy
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony O'connor
9 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Tracey
20 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

B.M. BROWNE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

DCC VITAL REPTON ROAD
MEASHAM
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE
DE12 7DT
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Jun 2016

42-46 BOOTH DRIVE
PARK FARM SOUTH
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 6GT
Changed 1 May 2016

UNIT 2B PINCENTS KILN INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE CALCOT
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG31 7SB
Changed 8 Jun 2009

PINCENTS KILN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CALCOT
READING
BERKSHIRE RG31 7SB
Changed 6 Apr 2004

SALISBURY HOUSE
54 QUEENS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 4AZ
Changed 21 Jan 2004

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 20 Feb 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
749 £313,810.35
Department of Health
8 £4,965.15
Department of Health [11410]
4 £109,488.03

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fannin.org.uk
www.fannin.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 28 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 17 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 16 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 16 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 9 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 130 times in the last few years