FANNY HOUSE SOLAR FARM LIMITED

Legal registered address
C/O Low Carbon Limited Second Floor, Stirling Square 5-7 Carlton Gardens London United Kingdom SW1Y 5AD

Company number
08780981
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
19 November 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2024

Next statement due by 1 March 2025

View original and historic source data
Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NSD 1 LIMITED18 December 2015
PRIMROSE SOLAR (15) LIMITED1 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/05/248 May 2024 Termination of appointment of Marco Rossi as a director on 2024-04-30

View Document

08/05/248 May 2024 Termination of appointment of Ralph Simon Fleetwood Nash as a director on 2024-04-30

View Document

07/05/247 May 2024 Appointment of Mr Andreas Pieris Kyriacou as a director on 2024-04-30

View Document

06/03/246 March 2024 Director's details changed for Mr Matthew James Yard on 2024-03-01

View Document

15/02/2415 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-15 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company