FANUC GE CNC UK LTD

Dissolved on 10 Nov 2012

Address

FANUC GE CNC UK LTD
IAN HOLLAND & CO LIMITED THE CLOCK HOUSE
87 PAINES LANE
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 3BZ
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02069749
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1986
Dissolution Date:
10 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,000,000.00 on 21 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
7 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2010
Filed on:
21 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Moon
11 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Myhill
11 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GE FANUC AUTOMATION CNC UK LTD
Changed 15 Aug 2007
GE FANUC AUTOMATION (UK) LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

FANUC HOUSE NO. 1 STATION APPROACH
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 8LF
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jan 2012

15 BASSET COURT
LOAKE CLOSE, GRANGE PARK,
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 5EZ
Changed 19 Nov 2010

UNIT 1 MILL SQUARE
FEATHERSTONE ROAD
WOLVERTON MILL SOUTH
MILTON KEYNES, MK12 5BZ
Changed 30 Jan 2006

PITFIELD
KILN FARM
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS MK11 3LL
Changed 2 Oct 1992

1 STATION APPROACH
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 8LF
Changed 7 Sep 1988

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 5 Mar 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 7 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 22 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 11 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 26 Jun 2007 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years