FAR EAST LONDON LTD

Company number 02375067



Last updated 30 September 2019
Registered office address
FAR EAST HOUSE, CONEY GREEN FARM LOWER MARKET STREET CLAY CROSS, CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE S45 9NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2019

Next statement due by 9 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAR EAST ANSHAN TRADING CORPORATION LIMITED14 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/07/1926 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
27/04/1927 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£118.36k
Current assets
£137.38k
Current creditors
£37.31k
Shareholders funds
£111.20k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company