FARADAY MOTION CONTROLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pucks Piece Manningtree Road Stutton Ipswich IP9 2SR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£278.68k
Current assets
£1.05m
Current creditors
£350.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03511191
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2021

Next statement due by 5 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DELTA TAU (UK) LIMITED14 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/2122 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-21 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

09/10/189 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company