FARADAY REINSURANCE CO. LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
CORN EXCHANGE 55 MARK LANE LONDON EC3R 7NE

Company number
01733074
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 June 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2014

Next statement due by 28 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

65202 - Non-life reinsurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLOGNE REINSURANCE CO. LIMITED(THE)4 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/1521 January 2015Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

02/09/142 September 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW MICHAEL D'ARCY

View Document

29/08/1429 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL O'DEA

View Document

08/07/148 July 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MICHAEL PATRICK O'DEA / 04/06/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company