FARADAY UNDERWRITING LIMITED

Address

FARADAY UNDERWRITING LIMITED
CORN EXCHANGE
55 MARK LANE
LONDON
EC3R 7NE
Web:
Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01682486
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,500,000.00 on 4 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 196 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Ceurvorst
11 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Andrew D'arcy
20 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nigel Finlay
22 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ian Geden
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Charles Glaisher
26 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Thomas Lord Ashton Of Hyde
28 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Joanne Merrick
11 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Michael O'dea
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Mark Rayner
9 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Elisabeth Richardson
28 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Allen Thomas
29 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Damon Vocke
4 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2002

Previous Company Names

D P MANN LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2001
D.P. MANN UNDERWRITING AGENCY LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

NEW LONDON HOUSE
6 LONDON STREET
LONDON
EC3R 7QL
Changed 20 Jan 2007

9TH FLOOR
NEW LONDON HOUSE
6 LONDON STREET
LONDON EC3R 7QL
Changed 3 Sep 1997

7TH FLOOR
18 LONDON STREET
LONDON
EC3R 7JP
Changed 8 Feb 1994

4 BRABANT COURT PHILPOT LANE
LONDON EC3M 8AD
Changed 26 Jun 1992

47 MARK LANE
LONDON
EC3
Changed 20 Feb 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 28 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 21 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 25 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 18 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
196 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years