FARFIELD MILL TRADING LIMITED



Last updated 8 November 2019
Legal registered address
FARFIELD MILL GARSDALE ROAD SEDBERGH CUMBRIA ENGLAND LA10 5LW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£6.38k
Current assets
£44.83k
Fixed assets
£5.01k
Current creditors
£36.00k
Shareholders funds
£13.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03806491
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2019

Next statement due by 2 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

13200 - Weaving of textiles

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEDBERGH ENTERPRISES12 December 2006
SEDBERGH ENTERPRISES LIMITED26 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/08/1921 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019ALTER ARTICLES 24/03/2019

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

27/03/1927 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CAROLE NELSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company