FARHORIZON CONSULTING LTD

Address

FARHORIZON CONSULTING LTD
WHITEWAY
GUNVILLE ROAD
TARRANT HINTON
DORSET
DT11 8JA
Phone: 020 3287 4722
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07469681
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £70,347 £108,735 £33,739
Debtors: £224 £16,431
Creditors due within one year: £9,186 £44,590 £16,132
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £289 £6,381 £2,915
Total Assets less Liabilities: £61,096 £74,195 £14,692
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £61,096 £74,195 £14,692
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Kent
14 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CIO LEADER LTD
Changed 5 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Jan 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 12 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years