FARID HILLEND ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Taxi Way Hillend Industrial Estate Dunfermline Fife KY11 9ES

Company number
SC053003
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 May 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2021

Next statement due by 3 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HILLEND ENVIRONMENTAL INDUSTRY LIMITED30 October 1992
HEIL-EUROPE LIMITED3 May 2013
HEIL FARID EUROPEAN COMPANY LIMITED29 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-19 with no updates

View Document

19/08/2019 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

22/06/1922 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company