FARLEIGH SCHOOL TRUST LIMITED

Company number 00905522



Last updated 8 May 2017
Registered office address
FARLEIGH SCHOOL RED RICE ANDOVER HAMPSHIRE SP11 7PW
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
8 May 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2019

Next statement due by 30 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85200 - Primary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FARLEIGH HOUSE TRUSTEE LIMITED1 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/04/1712 April 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
20/09/1620 September 2016DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / OSWALD MCBRIDGE / 19/09/2016View PDF
08/09/168 September 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED OSWALD MCBRIDGEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company