FARM MIX LIMITED

Address

FARM MIX LIMITED
2 HALLGARTH
PICKERING
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO18 7AW
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Veterinary activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08432761
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £170,870 £179,084 £16,801
Debtors: £613,494 £552,527 £737,196
Creditors due within one year: £691,247 £660,767 £791,643
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £157,119 £127,587 £4,809
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £485,000 £735,000 £855,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £142,369 £71,837 £38,059
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £142,369 £71,837 £38,059
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henry Howells
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Francis Tobin
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HOWELLS VETERINARY SERVICES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2014

Previous Company Names

AGRICORE LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 3 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years