FARMEX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

FARMEX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
SOUTH LODGE
ROPSLEY
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG33 4AS
Classification: Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03180493
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1996 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£75,102.00 on 1 Apr 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
29 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Apr 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Turner
3 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Richard Turner
3 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2003
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 1997
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 1996

Previous Company Names

CORD TRADING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 1998
ORBITAL WAVE LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

THE ROPSLEY ESTATE
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG33 4AS
Changed 29 Mar 2010

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 13 Apr 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.farmexinternational.co.uk
www.farmexinternational.com
www.farmexinternational.sale
www.farmexinternational.engineer
www.farmexinternational.org.uk
www.farmexinternational.engineering
www.farmexinternational.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 9 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 26 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 18 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 19 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 12 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 6 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 13 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 17 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 17 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 31 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 16 Dec 2003 9
31 Mar 2002 28 Oct 2002 7
31 Mar 2001 28 Nov 2001 8
31 Mar 2000 24 Jan 2001 10
31 Mar 1999 28 Jan 2000 10
31 Mar 1998 31 Oct 1998 7
31 Mar 1997 4 Nov 1997 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code