FARMHOLD INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
NEW BURLINGTON HOUSE 1075 FINCHLEY ROAD LONDON NW11 0PU

Company number
00600416
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 March 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 26 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 26 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2020

Next statement due by 7 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLBORN LINKS LIMITED29 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2027 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/11/18

View Document

01/05/181 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1730 November 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/11/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company