FARMING 4 PROPHET LIMITED

Address

FARMING 4 PROPHET LIMITED
THE HOLLIES
16 ST JOHNS STREET
BRIDGNORTH
SHROPSHIRE
WV15 6AG
Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06829689
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
9 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2017 28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £354 £484 £523
Debtors: £1,526 £3,024 £275
Creditors due within one year: £6,285 £4,731 £5,161
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,405 -£1,223 -£4,363
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £210,170 £183,544 £174,488
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£214,394 -£184,404 -£178,501
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£214,394 -£184,404 -£178,501
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Rigby
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FORWARD FARMING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/05/2009 FROM
CHANDLER HOUSE TALBOT ROAD
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE
PR25 2ZF
ENGLAND
Changed 4 May 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 9 Oct 2017 8
28 Feb 2016 25 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 20 Jul 2015 5
28 Feb 2014 4 Aug 2014 6
28 Feb 2013 24 Sep 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years