FARNE SALMON & TROUT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Station Road Duns Berwickshire TD11 3HS

Company number
SC076613
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 November 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2021

Next statement due by 25 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10200 - Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FARNE SALMON & TROUT CO LIMITED 17 February 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2111 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-08-11 with updates

View Document

11/08/2111 August 2021 NewCessation of Natixis as a person with significant control on 2021-07-29

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 NewRegistration of charge SC0766130039, created on 2021-07-30

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge SC0766130038 in full

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge SC0766130037 in full

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FARNE SALMON & TROUT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company