FARNHAM LEISURE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Blyth House Rendham Road Saxmundham England IP17 1WA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£297.81k
Current assets
£1.35m
Fixed assets
£116.46k
Current creditors
£900.60k
Shareholders funds
£333.35k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03810752
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2022

Next statement due by 3 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVID HOPE CARAVANS LIMITED15 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

23/07/2123 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Director's details changed for Paul Curtis on 2021-07-21

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Miranda Mary Curtis on 2021-07-19

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-20 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company