FAROUSE DESIGN LIMITED



Last updated 28 November 2019
Legal registered address
SUITE 12 BRAMINGHAM BUSINESS CENTRE ENTERPRISE WAY LUTON BEDS LU3 4BU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£14.94k
Current assets
£13.26k
Fixed assets
£54.46k
Current creditors
£27.43k
Shareholders funds
£19.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05955995
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 October 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 11 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VECTIS 462 LIMITED19 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/10/1928 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

16/10/1816 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

02/10/172 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company