FARROW & BALL LIMITED



Legal registered address
33 Uddens Trading Estate Wimborne Dorset BH21 7NL

Company number
00999927
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 January 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2022

Next statement due by 20 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17240 - Manufacture of wallpaper

20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FARROW & BALL (SOUTHERN) LIMITED26 May 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-06 with no updates

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-28

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Current accounting period shortened from 2022-03-31 to 2021-12-31

View Document

14/08/2014 August 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR VINCENT GUNN

View Document

29/03/2029 March 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/03/20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company