FARROW DESIGN LIMITED

Address

FARROW DESIGN LIMITED
SUITE 15
19-21 CRAWFORD STREET
LONDON
W1H 1PJ
(655 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03061417
Incorporation Date:
25 May 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
28 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2015
Filed on:
7 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £305 £17,258
Debtors: £48,578 £23,286 £34,689
Creditors due within one year: £71,558 £81,007 £73,870
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£22,675 -£40,463 -£39,181
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9 £13,945
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£9,610 -£28,532 -£42,434
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,610 -£28,532 -£42,434
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Farrow
25 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Jo Farrow
1 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MARK FARROW DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

SUITE 15
19-21 CRAWFORD STREET
LONDON
W1H 1PJ
Changed 5 Jul 2010

SUITE 15
78 MARYLEBONE HIGH STREET
LONDON
W1U 5AP
Changed 19 May 2006

1/6 CLAY STREET
LONDON
W1U 6DA
Changed 14 Nov 2001

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 26 May 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.farrowdesign.design
www.farrowdesign.net
www.farrowdesign.org.uk
www.farrowdesign.and
www.farrowdesign.org
www.farrowdesign.services
www.farrowdesign.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 28 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 25 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 28 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years