FARSOUND AVIATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 Ashton Gate Ashton Road Romford RM3 8UF

Company number
01989923
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
17 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2021

Next statement due by 11 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPID 598 LIMITED16 June 1986
FARSOUND ENGINEERING LIMITED2 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-28 with no updates

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/09/199 September 2019 SECOND FILING OF TM01 FOR IAN FISHER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company