FAST FORWARD (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Legal registered address
KPMG LLP 191 WEST GEORGE STREET GLASGOW G2 2LJ

Company number
SC221395
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2005

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2004



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLATCALL LIMITED30 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/1212 January 2012 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

12/10/1112 October 2011 NOTICE OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

20/03/0720 March 2007 NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

20/03/0720 March 2007 CRT ORD NOTICE OF WINDING UP

View Document

15/03/0715 March 2007 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/03/07 FROM: THISTLE HOUSE CAPUTHALL ROAD LIVINGSTON WEST LOTHIAN EH54 8AS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FAST FORWARD (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company