FAST FRAME DIRECT LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 May 2014

Address

FAST FRAME DIRECT LIMITED
K FIRST FLOOR SILK POINT
QUEENS AVENUE
MACCLESFILED
CHESHIRE
SK10 2BB
(195 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of builders ware of plastic

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07084405
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 2009
Dissolution Date:
20 May 2014
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
6 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2012
Filed on:
27 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamie Wheeler
23 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FRAME FAST DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2010
FAST FRAME DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

DERWENT HOUSE HULLEY ROAD
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK10 2LP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 6 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 30 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years