FAST REACT SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Longwalk Road Stockley Park Uxbridge England UB11 1FE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2013
Cash in bank
£1.59m
Current assets
£3.11m
Fixed assets
£87.18k
Current creditors
£2.78m
Shareholders funds
£719.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03698622
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2022

Next statement due by 4 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47410 - Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAVCO 171 LIMITED19 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-21 with updates

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Monica Therese Mckee as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Statement of company's objects

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company