FAST TOOLS (2015) LIMITED

Address

FAST TOOLS (2015) LIMITED
LLANTHONY ROAD
GLOUCESTER
GL2 5HL
Phone: 01452 529 671
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00874478
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 1966 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£3,657.00 on 13 Apr 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
24 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Priest
12 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Mark Wadley
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Jeffery Wadley
before 2 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 1996

Previous Company Names

FAST TOOLS LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2015

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £75.89

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 24 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 6 Dec 2016 10
28 Feb 2015 1 Dec 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 22 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 23 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years