FASTENINGS UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jul 2016

Address

FASTENINGS UK LIMITED
THE GABLES GOOSTREY LANE
TWEMLOW GREEN
NR HOLMES CHAPEL
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
CW4 8BH
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02006691
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 1986
Dissolution Date:
5 Jul 2016
Dissolved after 30 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£11,100.00 on 15 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2014
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £33,250
Debtors: £259,594 £224,321
Creditors due within one year: £217,164 £341,191
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £335,244 £240,716
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £518,679
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pauline Pickup
before 11 Sep 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 11 Sep 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

POWERNAIL LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2004
BRITOWER LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

LANCASTER FIELDS
GATEWAY
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW1 6FF
Changed 9 Dec 2014

QUAKERS COPPICE
CREWE GATES FARM IND ESTATE
CREWE
CHESHIRE CW1 1SA
Changed 28 Apr 1999

IBS BUILDING QUAKERS COPPICE
CREWE GATES FARM INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE
CREWE CHESHIRE CW1 1FA
Changed 22 Mar 1996

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 16 Jun 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fasteningsuk.co.uk
www.fasteningsuk.com
www.fasteningsuk.net
www.fasteningsuk.org.uk
www.fasteningsuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 12 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 4 Sep 2013 4
31 May 2012 22 Aug 2012 3
31 May 2011 7 Sep 2011 4
31 May 2010 3 Sep 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years