FASTRAN HEATING LIMITED



Last updated 5 February 2021
Legal registered address
THERMATOOL HOUSE CROCKFORD LANE BASINGSTOKE HAMPSHIRE RG24 8NA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£1.37m
Shareholders funds
£1.37m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00940165
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
8 October 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2020

Next statement due by 1 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRAYFIELD LIMITED20 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

19/05/2019 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

28/05/1928 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company