FASTSTREAM GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

FASTSTREAM GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LTD
8 - 10 Wades Lane
Teddington
TW11 8HF
Phone: 020 8943 4191
Fax: 05603 421 821
Web:
Classification:

Licensed carriers

International and Domestic mail and parcel distributor. Specialist for all services into Italy.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06867428
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Nov 2016
Registered Address:
20 COLLEGE CLOSE
HARROW WEALD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 7BZ
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,222 £34,117
Debtors: £40,645 £89,567
Creditors due within one year: £49,707 £95,881 £186,438
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£49,707 -£50,014 -£62,754
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£49,707 -£49,707 -£62,450
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katy Formstone
14 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Geoffrey Formstone
2 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEREK LESLIE NEWSON AND LORRAINE TERRY NEWSON AND DENTON & CO TRUSTEES LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2009

Previous Company Names

SAN MARINO MAIL UK LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 24 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years