FATPHROCKS LTD

Address

FATPHROCKS LTD
14 TEMPLESTOWE HILL
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS15 7EJ
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06812586
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,177.00 on 16 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
19 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2016
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £229
Debtors: £793 £808 £200
Creditors due within one year: £22,906 £23,040 £25,872
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,753 £6,201 -£42
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,660 £8,776 £2,989
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Ellis
6 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michelle Ellis
6 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JEANS THAT FIT ME LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2010

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 19 Oct 2017 8
28 Feb 2016 27 Aug 2016 6
28 Feb 2015 25 Aug 2015 6
28 Feb 2014 21 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 27 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years