FAUCETS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Faucets, Lower Mill Pontypool Gwent NP4 0RH
Company received £213,900 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
04680748
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2021

Next statement due by 22 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDGER 216 LIMITED18 August 2003
SOUTH WALES SHOWER SUPPLIES LIMITED4 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/219 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

24/06/1924 June 2019 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FAUCETS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company